Team Lists 2020

Team Lists for Panania Diggers Soccer Club

2020 Season – JOEYS to Under 10

As of 06 MARCH 2020

If you have any questions or queries please contact us at info@pananiarslsoccer.com

 

Click here for Under 11 to Under 18

Click here for All Age, Premier League and Over 35s

Joeys

Abigail Mansour
Axel Russell
Cassius Lyons
Eden Smoother
Hudson Doroszuk
James Gould
Mackenzie Lynch
Max Mander
Mitchell Smithwick
Patrick Mullane
Valeria Te Puia
Zayden Moustafa

 

Under 6 Blue

George Mahfoud
Hannah Mahfoud
Hannah Kattou
Jacob Braddick
James Brennan
Max Bain
Nathan Torbay
Patrick Sharkey
Patrick Sharkey

 

Under 6 Orange

Cody Ballard
Leonardo Piol-Crawford
Liam Frappell
Nicolas Plomarit
Wade Jalonen
Zac Morrison

 

Under 6 Purple

Flynn Pearson
Husayn Hallani
Jabril Ismail
Zachary Mitas

 

Under 6 Red

Arthur Cross
Brody Puckeridge
Jordan Ristevski
Rory Walker
Rory Heagney
Sonny Pringle

 

Under 6 Green

George Morphis
Rory Walker
Taliyah Chalhoub
Tristan Chalhoub
Tyler Chalhoub
Xavier Grant

 

Under 7 Blue

Harrison Scozzafava
Isaac Habib
Isaac Mansour
Izaya Moustafa
Kobe Lyons

 

Under 7 Green 

Caleb Kitchingman
Harrison Gould
Klime Dzeparoski
Kody Barton
Logan Jovevski
Marley Mccomish
Max Vigenser
Thomas Larsen

 

Under 7 Pink (Girls Competition)

Addison Brown
Jaimee Murphy
Lillian Catling
Sofia Cataldo
Evanie Blacker-Quin

 

Under 7 Red

Adrian Lescesin
Bailey Moy
Billy Petrakis
Bradley Lees
Jabril Ismail
James Karavelas
Oliver Naidovski
Zion Biggar

 

Under 7 Yellow

Abraham Wahhab
Anthony Kalinderidis
Ava Martin
Cooper Kumcevski
Ethan Forliano
Hayden Russo
Jayce Kastrounis

 

Under 8 Green 

Alyssa Thompson
Ben Folan
Charbel Barakat
Cooper Dale
Logan Mckinley
Mitchell Smith
Nikolina Barakat
Vaughn Greenwell
William BARBAGALLO

 

Under 8 Red

Blake Eisenhuth
Callan Thomas
Jackson Vaughan
Jacob Hepehi
Jayden Margi
Jonathan King
Nadia Cousins
Oliver Busby
Oliver Madarac
Tanapat Kheawkham

 

Under 8 Yellow

Anthony Teres
Benjamin Dzambic
Benjamin Bracken
Bentley Campbell
Blaine Fuller
Christopher Teres
Christopher Abi-Assaf
James Bouranopoulos
Nicolas Mace

 

Under 8/9 (LB) Girls

Anika Ralevski
Audrey Gilberd
Bethany Busuttil
Bzoyna Vasudeva
Emily Busuttil
Faith Moloney
Gabriella Moussa
Sienna Sollars
Talia Lippett
Veronica Liang

 

Under 8/9 (LC) Girls

Emma Williamson
Gracie Curtis
Hazel Curtis
Indiana Glasby
Ivy Vaccaro
Lauren Brophy
Lilly Brown
Mia Petkovic
Sandra (Coach) De Jesus
Susan (Coach) Curtis

 

Under 9 Green

George Psomas
Harley Waters
Jacob Ismail
Jayden Hassan
Marco Naidovski
Mikel Bayrante
Nathaniel Jones

 

Under 9 Red

Angelo Karavelas
Christian Lescesin
Emily Walker
Harley Kegg
Harrison Hawkins
Jacob Abi-Assaf
Nathan Ferrier
Noah Aube
Spencer Favotto
Suriya Royal
Tamika Paul
Thomas Gemmell

 

Under 10 Green 

Alexander Bova
Ava Gaughan
Christian Margi
Curtis Marsh
Gemma Howard
James Mitchell
jeremiah Smith
Kiran York
Martin Whitear
Matthew Williamson
Michael Whitear
Tim Marsh
Zoe chamakos

 

Under 10 Red

Alexander Catling
Cameron Prior
Christopher Castle
Frederick Sharkey
James Chiang
Lewis Sinclair
Lucas Naumovski
Olivia Lawson
Toby Mitas
William Lawson
Zach O’brien

 

Under 10 Blue

Ayden Mcgrath
Chau Quang Le
Declan Muldoon
Dion Petrakis
Eli Thanasuras
Hayes Gow
Jade Dominis
Michael Morphis
Ryan Watters
Sam Lindsay

Canteen & Field Duty

The coming roster for Canteen BBQ and Field Duty

Player's Code of Conduct

Our players are representatives of our community. All players must abide by the code of conduct

Parent / Spectator Code of Conduct

All parents and spectators at training, matches or other club events must abide by the code of conduct

Working With Children Checks

All coaches, managers and club officials must have a current Working With Children Check

0