Team List 2020 – U11 to U18

Team Lists for Panania Diggers Soccer Club

2020 Season – U11 to U18

As of 06 MARCH 2020

If you have any questions or queries please contact us at info@pananiarslsoccer.com

 

Click here for Joeys to Under 10

Click here for All Age, Premier League and Over 35s

 

Under 11 Red

Aidan Price
Benjamin Bone
Charbel Habib
Cooper Moy
Drew Prior
Jayden Moussa
Josiah Davids
Keanu Goncalves
Lachlan Dunn
Levi Haggett
Lucas Martin
Ryley Dick
Sean O’brien
Thomas Smallwood

 

Under 11 Blue

Charles Basha
Dain Christiansen
Elijah Rivas
Ethan Harrison
Jai Metcalfe
Jayden Schipp
Jeremy Price
Joshua Connelly
Nate Robertson
Noah Braddick
Patrick Passarelli
Luke Schipp (Coach)

 

Under 11 Red

Unde Price
Benjamin Bone
Charbel Habib
Cooper Moy
Drew Prior
Jayden Moussa
Josiah Davids
Keanu Goncalves
Lachlan Dunn
Levi Haggett
Lucas Martin
Ryley Dick
Sean O’brien
Thomas Smallwood
Daniel Moy (Coach)

 

Under 11 Girls

Adele Hayes
Angela Tsamoulos
Ariana Mccomish
Ashley Tomanovic
Elexis Mason
Ellen Abdallah
Hayley Weir
Kaewa Mccomish
Kayla Pargovski
Mackenzy Barton
Mark Weir (Coach)
Talia Jovevski

 

Under 12/1A

Anthony Bellach
Cameron Lynch
Drew Kurtz
Heath Ebbs
Jordan Spagnolo
Keanu Goncalves
Lukas Bayley
Oliver Ghantous
Olivier Khoury
Oscar Bongailas
Patrick Kemp
Zachary Taylor
Pierre Khoury (Coach)

 

Under 12/1B

Aiden Miller
Alex Solomon
Ali Zidan
Dylan Thompson
Erik Gilberd
Harry Gourlay
James Hayes
Jens Lucas
Lachlan Lee
Marco Battiato
Nigel Gourlay (Coach)
Nikolas Petkovic
Robert Talevski
Sam Bayley
Sebastian Manno
Zayn El Badawi

 

Under 13/M

Adrian Carbone
Alex Elhelou
Angad Singh
Harrison Dallas
Jack Miller
Lucas Sewell
Natalya Smith
Nicholas Larsen
Zachary Beddoe

 

Under 13/1C

Cameron Poole
Casper Maris
Daniel Merheb
Dylan Petrovski
JACK ASHBURNER
Jake Vesanen
Jeremy Cannon
Joshua Shun Wah
Joshua Peters
Joshua Murray
Kareem Riad
Logan Weir
Taishi Reynolds
yousuf riad

 

Under 13/1D

Alessio Madau
Andrew Raad
Anthony Martin (Coach)
Bradley Simler
Daniel Yazbeck
Davyd Bilokonenko
Dean Papas
Dylan Mckenzie
Jack Walker
Jayden Maxwell
Kai Allie
Kristian Lukasiewicz
Liam Martin
Luca Dore
Matthew Daprossi
Riley Marshall

 

Under 13/2J

Aitor Vispe
Alessandro Calligaro
Bodhi Glasby
Daniel Mouk
Daniel Mcmahon
Gavin Johnson (Coach)
Hieu Dinh
Jack McLean
Mikayla Calligaro
Peter Drivas
Robert Salerno
Ruby Crowther
Zach Johnson

 

Under 13 Girls

Amelia Oehlman
Anneka Oehlman
Brianna Lee
Brooke Petersen
Ezara Smith
Juliette Wedgwood
Makayla Ralevski
Matilda Berry
Princess Subedi
Summer Hession

 

Under 14/1

Anthony Battiato
Bill Houllis
Cameron Brophy
Elias Tahhan
Elias Theoharis
Hayden Metcalfe
Isaac Rivas
Isaiah Rivas
Jayden Plavcak
Jerome Moussa
Jonathan Karamanlis
Matthew Dominis
Nicholas Houllis
Ryan Newman
Toby McLean

 

Under 14/2

Adam Calicetto
Andy O’neill
Ashton Connelly
Brennan Thompson
Ethan Mosley
Josh McGregor
Lucas Smallwood
Melanie Lucas
Noah Diab
Raphael Malek
Ronin Philip
Sean Lucas
Timothy Selim
Tyler Brown

 

Under 15/1

Anthony Hawa
Aryan Kumar
Blake Pryde
Cameron Oshea
Daniel Mira
ETHAN JONES
Isaac Tohmeh
Jamie Pargovski
LIAM PARSONS
Lincoln Parmeter
Ryan Flannery
Sean Amy
Josh Collins (Coach)

 

Under 15/2

Adrian Le
Bailey Julian
Bella Smith
Blake Pardey
Brendan Allport
Cameron Roberts
Ethan Portelli
John Pizanis
Joshua Fay
Kye Websdale
Logan Bessenyei
Nicholas Jeretzky
Thomas Patterson
Mark Roberts (Coach)

 

Under 16/1

Anthony Hallowes
Belal Eid
Ben Kelly
Cooper Dee
Luke Bates
Zachery Mouawad

 

Under 17/18 H

Balin Lusted
Blake Harris
James Sestanovic
James Poulos
Lachlan Benson
marco basara
Mark Houllis
Mitchell Small
Perry Alexakis
Ricardo Bolivar
Ryan Brackley
Tainui Mcfadden

 

Under 17/18 M

Anthony Martin (Coach)
Antonio Mira
Beau Basil
Daniel Aquilina
Ethan Burke
Govardhan Bharadwaj
Ian Silva
Jake Angelis
Jamie Talevski
Jonathan Annis
Joshua Martin
Julian Toubia
Kris Skotoris
Liam Hewitt
Matthew Parzakonis
Michael Lukasiewicz
Petro Papas

 

Under 17/18 S

Jay Smith (Coach)
Emanuele Serra
Jaber Ajaka
Zach Bowmaker

 

Under 17/18 W

Abdulla Albekaa
Alexander Stengos
Anthony Metry
Benjamin Wedgwood
Cassandra Wedgwood
Jack Wedgwood
Lachlan Widdicombe
Logan Marshall
Luke Wedgwood
Marcus Tsekenis
Mitchell Carroll
Simon Wedgewood (Coach) Wedgwood

 

Under 17/18 Women’s

Alexia Ralevski
Charlotte Sewell
Chloe Johnson
Eva Lozanovska
Hannah Bentley
Hannah Siddens
Hayleigh Crimston
Hayley Linabury
Jade Mattingley
Kate Kozlowski
Keely Lyons
Natasha Angel
Tara Kayatz-monahan

Canteen & Field Duty

The coming roster for Canteen BBQ and Field Duty

Player's Code of Conduct

Our players are representatives of our community. All players must abide by the code of conduct

Parent / Spectator Code of Conduct

All parents and spectators at training, matches or other club events must abide by the code of conduct

Working With Children Checks

All coaches, managers and club officials must have a current Working With Children Check

0